пятница, 25 декабря 2015 г.

Jan Garber


Jumpin' Jiminy Christmas
Sleigh Ride
Jingle Bell Rock
Silver Bells
I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer
Santa Claus is Comin' to Town
White Christmas
Christmas Chopsticks ('Twas the Night Before Christmas)
Winter Wonderland
There's No Place Like Home at Christmas
Jingle Bells
Download


Jan Garber
Real Name:
Jacob Charles Garber
Profile:
American jazz bandleader, composer and violinist.

Born : November 05, 1894 in Morristown, Pennsylvania.
Died : October 05, 1977 in Shreveport, Louisiana.

Garber began playing the violin in the "Philadelphia Orchestra".
In 1921 he formed "The Garber-Davis Orchestra" (with pianist
Milton Davis).