суббота, 28 января 2017 г.

Irma Thomas ‎– Time Is On My Side

Irma Thomas ‎– Time Is On My Side
Funk / Soul
Style:Rhythm & Blues, Soul
Year:1983
Tracklist
Take A Look
Time Is On My Side
Baby Don't Look Down
Times Have Changed
I Done Got Over It
It's Raining
Somebody Told You
Wait, Wait, Wait
Breakaway
I Haven't Got Time To Cry
Some Things You Never Get Used To
Look Up
Ruler Of My Heart
I Need Your Love So Bad
Wish Someone Would Care
I Want A True True Love
Time Is On My Side

Irma Thomas

Real Name:
Irma Lee

Irma Thomas (born February 18, 1941, Ponchatoula, Louisiana, USA) is an American singer from New Orleans







.