среда, 31 мая 2017 г.

Harry Pitch ‎– The Lonely Harmonicas Of Harry Pitch 1972


A1 Everybody's Talkin
Written-By – Neill
A2 The Lonely Harmonica
Written-By – Pitch
A3 Stranger On The Shore
Written-By – Bilk
A4 Midnight Cowboy
Written-By – Barry
A5 Canadian Sunset
Written-By – Heywood
A6 Jerusalem, Jerusalem
Written-By – Shemer
B1 The High And The Mighty
Written-By – Tiomkin
B2 Moon River
Written-By – Mancini
B3 The Callan Theme
Written By – Dacre
Written-By – Trombey
B4 September Song
Written-By – Weill
B5 A Boy For All Seasons
Written-By – Barratt, Guthrie
B6 I WIll Wait For You
Written-By – Legrand, Gimbel
The Lonely Harmonicas

Harry Pitch
Real Name:
Harold Cecil Pitch
Profile:
Harry Pitch (born 9 May 1925, Sculcoates, Hull, Yorkshire East Riding, England - died 15 July 2015, Slough, Berkshire, England) was an English harmonica player. He played on many pop songs of the 1960's and also for film and television music, notably on the theme for the sitcom Last of the Summer Wine (1973-2010). ДЛЯ ВЛАДИМИРА ПОЧИТАТЕЛЯ ЭТОГО ИНСТРУМЕНТА !