пятница, 21 октября 2016 г.

Jayne Mansfield - Busts Up Las Vegas 1961

A House Is Not A Home Without Love 3:03
I Think I'm Gonna Like It Here 4:52
Just Plain Jayne 4:59
Plenty Of Love And Twenty Calories 4:44
I'm Physical, You're Cultural 7:43
I Had What You've Got When I Had It 2:30
Let's Do It 5:20--Companies, etc.
Recorded At – The Dunes Hotel
Conductor – Bill Reddie
Featuring [With] – Arthur Blake, Mickey Hargitay
Orchestra – Bill Reddie And His Orchestra
Part one originally released 1961. The Las Vegas revue was called "House Of Love - A Gay Intimate Revue" and was recorded in the Arabian Room at The Dunes Hotel.

This album re-issue with bonus tracks features the same material as the later issued compilation Jayne Mansfield - Too Hot To Handle! (albeit with Part One being at the end of things).Jayne Mansfield
Real Name:
Vera Jayne Mansfield
American actress, born 19 April 1933 in Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, USA and died 29 June 1967 on U.S. Highway 90 near Slidell, Louisiana, USA (car accident).
Jayne Mansfield