среда, 2 октября 2019 г.

Jeri Southern ‎– Coffee, Cigarettes & Memories

Coffee, Cigarettes & Memories 2:52
Spring Will Be A Little Late This Year 3:18
This Time The Dream's On Me 2:35
Detour Ahead 2:46
The Song Is Ended 2:05
Yesterdays 2:35
Deep In A Dream 3:02
I'm Stepping Out With A Memory Tonight 3:00
Maybe It's Because I Love You Too Much 2:23
Yesterday's Gaedenias 2:29
I Must Have That Man 3:14
I'll Never Be The Same 2:22
1958
Jeri Southern
Real Name:
Genevieve Lillian Hering
Profile:
Born 5th August 1926, Royal, Nebraska
Died 4th August 1991, Los Angeles

Originally a classically-trained pianist, she switched to playing jazz, later having some success as a singer - the female equivalent of Nat King Cole.


Комментариев нет:

Отправка комментария